Concerts
Columbus
Loading...
The Roots
Tickets
3 upcoming concerts
Subscribe for updates from The Roots and get concert alerts when they play near you.
Subscribe
The Roots Tour Dates
See all upcoming The Roots tour dates and tickets
July 7, 2026
08:00 PM
Warsaw, Poland
Progresja Music Zone
Buy tickets
August 31, 2026
08:00 PM
Osaka, Japan
Zepp Namba Osaka
Buy tickets
September 1, 2026
07:00 PM
Tokyo, Japan
Zepp Haneda
Buy tickets
The Roots past concerts
June 27, 2026
07:30 PM
Los Angeles, CA, United States
Hollywood Bowl
Event details
June 27, 2026
07:30 PM
Buffalo, NY, United States
KeyBank Center
Event details
June 25, 2026
07:00 PM
Milwaukee, WI, United States
BMO Harris Pavilion
Event details
December 31, 2025
07:00 PM
Los Angeles, CA, United States
Pauley Pavilion - UCLA
Event details
December 31, 2025
07:00 PM
Los Angeles, CA, United States
Walt Disney Concert Hall
Event details
August 21, 2025
07:00 PM
Portland, OR, United States
Pioneer Courthouse Square
Event details
July 2, 2025
08:00 PM
Amsterdam, Netherlands
AFAS Live
Event details
July 1, 2025
08:30 PM
Madrid, Spain
Real Jardín Botánico de Madrid
Event details
May 31, 2025
07:59 PM
Philadelphia, PA, United States
TD Pavilion at the Mann
Event details
March 15, 2025
10:30 PM
New York, NY, United States
Blue Note Jazz Club
Event details
Subscribe for updates from The Roots and get concert alerts when they play near you.
Subscribe
Similar artists to The Roots
Talib Kweli
Tickets
5 upcoming concerts
Slum Village
Tickets
2 upcoming concerts
The Pharcyde
Tickets
1 upcoming concert
Common
Tickets
Black Star
Tickets
Nas
Tickets
Little Brother
Tickets
Ghostface Killah
Tickets
De La Soul
Tickets
Big K.R.I.T.
Tickets
Raekwon
Tickets